2025: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→April) |
||
| Line 273: | Line 273: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-04-08 2025-04-08] || 22:18 || || || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202504082218.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202504082218.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202504082218.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202504082218.fits download FITS] || || || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-04-08 2025-04-08] || 22:18 || || || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202504082218.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202504082218.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202504082218.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202504082218.fits download FITS] || || || | ||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-04-09 2025-04-09] || 17:29 || || || No Enough Flux|| [[eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202504091729.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202504091729.fits download FITS] || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:22, 10 April 2025
List of EOVSA Flares with Spectrogram Data
January
February
March
April
| Date | Time (UT) | GOES Class | Position | TP Spectrogram | XP Spectrogram | STIX Coverage | AIA Movie | EOVSA Images | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-01 | 00:13 | C4.1 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | |||||
| 2025-04-03 | 14:32 | C4.4 | S23 W29 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | [AIA] | ||
| 2025-04-05 | 01:11 | C4.8 | S13 W08 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No? | AIA | ||
| 2025-04-05 | 15:02 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No? | [AIA] | ||||
| 2025-04-06 | 22:25 | C2.0 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | Yes? | AIA | |||
| 2025-04-07 | 15:01 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | ||||||
| 2025-04-08 | 22:18 | download FITS | download FITS | ||||||
| 2025-04-09 | 17:29 | No Enough Flux | thumb|center|100px| download FITS |























































































































































































