2025: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→May) |
(→May) |
||
| Line 337: | Line 337: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-05-01 2025-05-01] || 22:57 || C1.8 || || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202505012257.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202505012257.fits download FITS] || [Yes] || [https://www.lmsal.com/hek/her?cmd=view-voevent&ivorn=ivo://helio-informatics.org/FL_SSWLatestEvents_gev_20250501_2254 AIA] || || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-05-01 2025-05-01] || 22:57 || C1.8 || || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202505012257.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202505012257.fits download FITS] || [Yes] || [https://www.lmsal.com/hek/her?cmd=view-voevent&ivorn=ivo://helio-informatics.org/FL_SSWLatestEvents_gev_20250501_2254 AIA] || || | ||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-05-01 2025-05-02] || 01:32 || C1.8 || || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202505020132.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202505020132.fits download FITS] || [Yes] || [AIA] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:25, 5 May 2025
List of EOVSA Flares with Spectrogram Data
January
February
March
April
May
| Date | Time (UT) | GOES Class | Position | TP Spectrogram | XP Spectrogram | STIX Coverage | AIA Movie | EOVSA Images | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-01 | 22:57 | C1.8 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | [Yes] | AIA | |||
| 2025-05-02 | 01:32 | C1.8 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | [Yes] | [AIA] |
































































































































































































































