2025: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→August) |
(→August) |
||
| Line 528: | Line 528: | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-08-28 2025-08-28] || 22:41 || C7.0 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/08/28/gev_20250828_2235/index.html S16 E13] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202508282241.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202508282241.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202508282241.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202508282241.fits download FITS] || || || || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-08-28 2025-08-28] || 22:41 || C7.0 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/08/28/gev_20250828_2235/index.html S16 E13] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202508282241.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202508282241.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202508282241.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202508282241.fits download FITS] || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-08-28 2025-08-29] || 00:46 || C6.9 || || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202508290046.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202508290046.fits download FITS] || || || || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-08-28 2025-08-29] || 00:46 || C6.9 || || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202508290046.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202508290046.fits download FITS] || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-08-30 2025-08-30] || 19:40 || M2.7 || || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202508301940.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202508301940.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202508301940.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202508301940.fits download FITS] || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:08, 3 September 2025
List of EOVSA Flares with Spectrogram Data
January
February
March
April
May
Note: Due to the replacement/installation of EOVSA antennas there were no calibrations between May 12th and June 9th. The spectrograms for the flares observed during that period weren't created.
June
July
| Date | Time (UT) | GOES Class | Position | TP Spectrogram | XP Spectrogram | STIX Coverage | AIA Movie | EOVSA Images | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-06 | 01:28 | C1.3 | S19 W53 | download FITS | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-07-11 | 18:59 | C2.2 | S15 E82 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-07-12 | 00:04 | C2.2 | S14 E77 | download FITS | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-07-17 | 19:52 | C2.4 | N22 W34 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-07-18 | 18:52 | C1.5 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | |||||
| 2025-07-22 | 20:09 | C6.4 | S14 E32 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-07-25 | 01:00 | C7.4 | N15 E07 | No Enough Flux | download FITS |




























































































































































































































































































































































