2025: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (40 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 848: | Line 848: | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-28 2025-11-28] || 20:33 || C2.6 || || Not enough flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511272033.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511272033.fits download FITS] || No || [https://www.lmsal.com/hek/her?cmd=view-voevent&ivorn=ivo://helio-informatics.org/ER_EruptionPatrol_20251128_2040_-949.200_-378.000 AIA] || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-28 2025-11-28] || 20:33 || C2.6 || || Not enough flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511272033.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511272033.fits download FITS] || No || [https://www.lmsal.com/hek/her?cmd=view-voevent&ivorn=ivo://helio-informatics.org/ER_EruptionPatrol_20251128_2040_-949.200_-378.000 AIA] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-28 2025-11-28] || 22:21 || M5.9 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/11/28/gev_20251128_2211/index.html S17 E89] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511282221.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511282221.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511282221.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511282221.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1764367801&span=1196 Yes] || [https://www.lmsal.com/hek/her?cmd=view-voevent&ivorn=ivo://helio-informatics.org/FL_SSWLatestEvents_gev_20251128_2211 AIA] || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-28 2025-11-28] || 22:21 || M5.9 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/11/28/gev_20251128_2211/index.html S17 E89] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511282221.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511282221.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511282221.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511282221.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1764367801&span=1196 Yes] || [https://www.lmsal.com/hek/her?cmd=view-voevent&ivorn=ivo://helio-informatics.org/FL_SSWLatestEvents_gev_20251128_2211 AIA] || || 5-second QPPs. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-29 2025-11-29] || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-29 2025-11-29] || 16:02 || M2.9 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/11/29/gev_20251129_1536/index.html N20E89] || Not enough flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_20251111291602.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [https://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_20251111291602.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1764430204&span=4031 Yes] || [https://sdowww.lmsal.com/sdomedia/ssw/media/ssw/ssw_client/data/ssw_service_251129_081554_16841/www/ AIA] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-29 2025-11-29] || 20:12 || M1.4 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/11/29/gev_20251129_2004/index.html S18E80] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511292012.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511292012.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511292012.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511292012.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1764445929&span=2761 Yes] || [https://www.lmsal.com/hek/her?cmd=view-voevent&ivorn=ivo%3A%2F%2Fhelio-informatics.org%2FFL_FlareDetective-TriggerModule_20251129_234011_2025-11-29T20%3A11%3A58.349_1 AIA] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-29 2025-11-29] || 21:41 || M1.4 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/11/29/gev_20251129_2134/index.html S17E70] || Not enough flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511292141.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511292141.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1764451724&span=2092 Yes] || [https://sdowww.lmsal.com/sdomedia/ssw/media/ssw/ssw_client/data/ssw_service_251129_140053_26321/www/SSW_cutout_20251129T2129-20251129T2209_AIA_131-193-171_S17E70_ssw_cutout_20251129_212910_aia_171_S17E70_20251129_212909_j.html AIA] | |||
|} | |||
===December=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Date || Time (UT) || GOES Class || Position || TP Spectrogram || XP Spectrogram || STIX Coverage || AIA Movie || EOVSA Images || Comments | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-01 2025-12-01] || 16:25 || C4.1 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/12/01/gev_20251201_1622/index.html S13E53] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512011625.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512011625.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512011625.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512011625.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1764606000&span=3000 Yes] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-01 2025-12-01] || 19:33 || C3.2 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/12/01/gev_20251201_1912/index.html S12E50] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512011933.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512011933.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512011933.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512011933.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1764616857&span=1309 Yes] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-02 2025-12-02] || 16:13 || C1.8 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/12/02/gev_20251202_1557/index.html N17W79] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512021613.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512021613.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512021613.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512021613.fits download FITS] ||[https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1764691815&span=595 Yes] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-02 2025-12-02] || 17:40 || C4.0 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/12/02/gev_20251202_1735/index.html S14E21] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512021740.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512021740.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512021740.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512021740.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1764696882&span=1385 Yes] || || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-03 2025-12-03] || 15:58 || C3.4 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/12/03/gev_20251203_1547/index.html S18E23] || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512031558.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512031558.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1764776336&span=5448 Yes] ||[https://www.lmsal.com/hek/her?cmd=view-voevent&ivorn=ivo://helio-informatics.org/FL_FlareDetective-TriggerModule_20251203_193944_2025-12-03T15:58:08.076_1 AIA] || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-03 2025-12-03] || 19:59 || C3.0 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/12/03/gev_20251203_1957/index.html S16E21] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512031959.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512031959.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512031959.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512031959.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1764790232&span=3212 Yes] ||[https://www.lmsal.com/hek/her?cmd=view-voevent&ivorn=ivo://helio-informatics.org/FL_FlareDetective-TriggerModule_20251203_201236_2025-12-03T19:58:44.073_1 AIA] || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-03 2025-12-03] || 22:45|| C4.0 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/12/03/gev_20251203_2240/index.html S14E06] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512032245.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512032245.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512032245.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512032245.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1764800932&span=4520 Yes] || || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-04 2025-12-04] || 18:04 || C3.8 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/12/04/gev_20251204_1800/index.html S17E15] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512041804.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512041804.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512041804.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512041804.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1764870744&span=1524 Yes] ||[https://www.lmsal.com/hek/her?cmd=view-voevent&ivorn=ivo://helio-informatics.org/FL_SSWLatestEvents_gev_20251204_1800 AIA] || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-04 2025-12-04] || 18:15 || C3.4 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/12/04/gev_20251204_1812/index.html S15E19] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512041815.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512041815.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512041815.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512041815.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1764871356&span=2236 Yes] ||[https://www.lmsal.com/hek/her?cmd=view-voevent&ivorn=ivo://helio-informatics.org/FL_FlareDetective-TriggerModule_20251205_013101_2025-12-04T18:14:58.353_1 AIA] || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-04 2025-12-04] || 23:14 || C3.7 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/12/04/gev_20251204_2313/index.html S16W02] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512042314.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512042314.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512042314.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512042314.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1764889368&span=3004 Yes] ||[https://www.lmsal.com/hek/her?cmd=view-voevent&ivorn=ivo://helio-informatics.org/FL_FlareDetective-TriggerModule_20251205_054323_2025-12-04T23:14:35.073_1 AIA] || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-04 2025-12-04] || 23:19|| C6.8 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/12/04/gev_20251204_2318/index.html S14E16] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512042319.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512042319.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512042319.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512042319.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1764889368&span=3004 Yes] || || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-05 2025-12-05] || 16:23 || C4.3 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/12/05/gev_20251205_1615/index.html S12W05] || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512051623.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512051623.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1764951039&span=2254 Yes] || || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-05 2025-12-05] || 20:08 || C3.8 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/12/05/gev_20251205_2001/index.html S16E06] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512052008.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512052008.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512052008.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512052008.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1764964481&span=1670 Yes] || || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-06 2025-12-06] || 19:13 || M1.2 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/12/06/gev_20251206_1858/index.html N23E10] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512061913.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512061913.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512061913.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512061913.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1765047615&span=4254 Yes] || [https://www.lmsal.com/hek/her?cmd=view-voevent&ivorn=ivo://helio-informatics.org/FL_FlareDetective-TriggerModule_20251207_073919_2025-12-06T19:02:32.074_1 AIA] || || [https://ovsa.njit.edu/lwa-data/qlook_spectra/2025/12/06/20251206-193036-lwa_beam.png OVRO-LWA observed a corresponding type II] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-06 2025-12-06] || 20:36 || M8.1 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/12/06/gev_20251206_2029/index.html N20E01] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512062036.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512062036.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512062036.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512062036.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1765051965&span=5818 Yes] || [https://www.lmsal.com/hek/her?cmd=view-voevent&ivorn=ivo://helio-informatics.org/FL_SSWLatestEvents_gev_20251206_2029 AIA] || || [https://ovsa.njit.edu/lwa-data/qlook_spectra/2025/12/06/20251206-210303-lwa_beam.png OVRO-LWA observed a corresponding type II] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-07 2025-12-07] || 16:23 || N/A || [https://www.solarmonitor.org/index.php?date=20251207®ion=14294&indexnum=1 1429*] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512071623.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512071629.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512071623.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512071629.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1765123201&span=3595 Yes] || || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-07 2025-12-07] || 17:34 || N/A || [https://www.solarmonitor.org/index.php?date=20251207®ion=14294&indexnum=1 1429*] || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512071734.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512071734.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1765126800&span=3596 Yes] || || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-07 2025-12-07] || 18:06 || C2.6 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/12/07/gev_20251207_1802/index.html S15W19] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512071804.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512071804.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512071804.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512071804.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1765130400&span=3596 Yes] || || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-07 2025-12-07] || 19:12 || C3.7 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/12/07/gev_20251207_1802/index.html S15W22] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512071912.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512071912.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512071912.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512071912.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1765134000&span=3596 Yes] || || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-07 2025-12-07] || 19:47 || N/A || [https://www.solarmonitor.org/index.php?date=20251207®ion=14294&indexnum=1 1429*] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512071948.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512071948.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512071948.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512071948.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1765134000&span=3596 Yes] || || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-07 2025-12-07] || 21:20 || C5.4 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/12/07/gev_20251207_2118/index.html S15W29] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512072120.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512072120.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512072120.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512072120.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1765141200&span=3596 Yes] || || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-07 2025-12-07] || 22:34 || C3.1 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/12/07/gev_20251207_2232/index.html S19W26] || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512072234.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512072234.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1765144800&span=3596 Yes] || || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-07 2025-12-07] || 22:43 || C6.7 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/12/07/gev_20251207_2240/index.html S19W24] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512072243.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512072243.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512072243.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512072243.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1765144800&span=3596 Yes] || || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-07 2025-12-07] || 22:56 || N/A || [https://www.solarmonitor.org/index.php?date=20251207®ion=14294&indexnum=1 1429*] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512072256.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512072256.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512072256.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512072256.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1765144800&span=3596 Yes] || || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-11 2025-12-11] || 22:42 || C1.4 || [S16 W75] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512112242.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512112242.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512112242.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512112242.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1765492501&span=896 Yes] || || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:58, 12 December 2025
List of EOVSA Flares with Spectrogram Data
January
February
March
April
May
Note: Due to the replacement/installation of EOVSA antennas there were no calibrations between May 12th and June 9th. The spectrograms for the flares observed during that period weren't created.
June
July
| Date | Time (UT) | GOES Class | Position | TP Spectrogram | XP Spectrogram | STIX Coverage | AIA Movie | EOVSA Images | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-06 | 01:28 | C1.3 | S19 W53 | download FITS | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-11 | 18:59 | C2.2 | S15 E82 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-12 | 00:04 | C2.2 | S14 E77 | download FITS | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-17 | 19:52 | C2.4 | N22 W34 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-18 | 18:52 | C1.5 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | ||||
| 2025-07-22 | 20:09 | C6.4 | S14 E32 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-25 | 01:00 | C7.4 | N15 E07 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No |
August
September
October
November
















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































