2026: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-01-01 2025-01-01] || 18:11 || M1.2 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/01/01/gev_20250101_1805/index.html N13W86] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202501011811.png|frameless|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202501011811.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202501011811.png|frameless|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202501011811.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1735753800&span=3596 Yes] || [https://www.lmsal.com/hek/her?cmd=view-voevent&ivorn=ivo://helio-informatics.org/FL_SSWLatestEvents_gev_20250101_1805 AIA] || || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-01-01 2025-01-01] || 18:11 || M1.2 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/01/01/gev_20250101_1805/index.html N13W86] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202501011811.png|frameless|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202501011811.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202501011811.png|frameless|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202501011811.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1735753800&span=3596 Yes] || [https://www.lmsal.com/hek/her?cmd=view-voevent&ivorn=ivo://helio-informatics.org/FL_SSWLatestEvents_gev_20250101_1805 AIA] || || | ||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2026-01-02 2026-01-02] || 16:27 || C1.8 || S78E16 || Not enough flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202601021627.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2026/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202601021627.fits download FITS] || No || [https://sdowww.lmsal.com/sdomedia/ssw/media/ssw/ssw_client/data/ssw_service_260102_114344_12897/www/ssw_cutout_131_context_full.gif AIA] || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2026-01-02 2026-01-02] || 20:44 || C2.1 || || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202601022044.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2026/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202601022044.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202601022044.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2026/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202601022044.fits download FITS] || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2026-01-04 2026-01-04] || 20:55 || C2.9 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2026/01/04/gev_20260104_2051/index.html S07E89] || Not enough flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202601042055.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2026/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202601042055.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1767559167&span=1908 Yes] || [https://sdowww.lmsal.com/sdomedia/ssw/media/ssw/ssw_client/data/ssw_service_260104_131553_37580/www/SSW_cutout_20260104T2046-20260104T2124_AIA_131-193-171_S07E89_ssw_cutout_20260104_204610_aia_171_S07E89_20260104_204609_j.html AIA] || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2026-01-04 2026-01-04] || 20:55 || C2.9 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2026/01/04/gev_20260104_2051/index.html S07E89] || Not enough flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202601042055.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2026/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202601042055.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1767559167&span=1908 Yes] || [https://sdowww.lmsal.com/sdomedia/ssw/media/ssw/ssw_client/data/ssw_service_260104_131553_37580/www/SSW_cutout_20260104T2046-20260104T2124_AIA_131-193-171_S07E89_ssw_cutout_20260104_204610_aia_171_S07E89_20260104_204609_j.html AIA] || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:57, 8 January 2026
List of EOVSA Flares with Spectrogram Data
January
| Date | Time (UT) | GOES Class | Position | TP Spectrogram | XP Spectrogram | STIX Coverage | AIA Movie | EOVSA Images | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-01 | 18:11 | M1.2 | N13W86 | Yes | AIA | ||||
| 2026-01-02 | 16:27 | C1.8 | S78E16 | Not enough flux | download FITS | No | AIA | ||
| 2026-01-02 | 20:44 | C2.1 | download FITS | download FITS | |||||
| 2026-01-04 | 20:55 | C2.9 | S07E89 | Not enough flux | download FITS | Yes | AIA |