2025: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 855: | Line 855: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-29 2025-11-29] || 21:41 || M1.4 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/11/29/gev_20251129_2134/index.html S17E70] || Not enough flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511292141.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511292141.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1764451724&span=2092 Yes] || [https://sdowww.lmsal.com/sdomedia/ssw/media/ssw/ssw_client/data/ssw_service_251129_140053_26321/www/SSW_cutout_20251129T2129-20251129T2209_AIA_131-193-171_S17E70_ssw_cutout_20251129_212910_aia_171_S17E70_20251129_212909_j.html AIA] | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-29 2025-11-29] || 21:41 || M1.4 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/11/29/gev_20251129_2134/index.html S17E70] || Not enough flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511292141.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511292141.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1764451724&span=2092 Yes] || [https://sdowww.lmsal.com/sdomedia/ssw/media/ssw/ssw_client/data/ssw_service_251129_140053_26321/www/SSW_cutout_20251129T2129-20251129T2209_AIA_131-193-171_S17E70_ssw_cutout_20251129_212910_aia_171_S17E70_20251129_212909_j.html AIA] | ||
|} | |||
===December=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Date || Time (UT) || GOES Class || Position || TP Spectrogram || XP Spectrogram || STIX Coverage || AIA Movie || EOVSA Images || Comments | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-01 2025-12-01] || 16:25 || C4.1 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/12/01/gev_20251201_1622/index.html S13E53] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512011625.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512011625.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512011625.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512011625.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1764606000&span=3000 Yes] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-01 2025-12-01] || 19:33 || C3.2 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/12/01/gev_20251201_1912/index.html S12E50] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512011933.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512011933.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512011933.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512011933.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1764616857&span=1309 Yes] || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:13, 4 December 2025
List of EOVSA Flares with Spectrogram Data
January
February
March
April
May
Note: Due to the replacement/installation of EOVSA antennas there were no calibrations between May 12th and June 9th. The spectrograms for the flares observed during that period weren't created.
June
July
| Date | Time (UT) | GOES Class | Position | TP Spectrogram | XP Spectrogram | STIX Coverage | AIA Movie | EOVSA Images | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-06 | 01:28 | C1.3 | S19 W53 | download FITS | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-11 | 18:59 | C2.2 | S15 E82 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-12 | 00:04 | C2.2 | S14 E77 | download FITS | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-17 | 19:52 | C2.4 | N22 W34 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-18 | 18:52 | C1.5 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | ||||
| 2025-07-22 | 20:09 | C6.4 | S14 E32 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-25 | 01:00 | C7.4 | N15 E07 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No |
August
September
October
November
December
| Date | Time (UT) | GOES Class | Position | TP Spectrogram | XP Spectrogram | STIX Coverage | AIA Movie | EOVSA Images | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-01 | 16:25 | C4.1 | S13E53 | download FITS | download FITS | Yes | |||
| 2025-12-01 | 19:33 | C3.2 | S12E50 | download FITS | download FITS | Yes |






































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































