2025: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 873: | Line 873: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-02 2025-12-02] || 17:40 || C4.0 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/12/02/gev_20251202_1735/index.html S14E21] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512021740.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512021740.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512021740.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512021740.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1764696882&span=1385 Yes] || || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-02 2025-12-02] || 17:40 || C4.0 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/12/02/gev_20251202_1735/index.html S14E21] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512021740.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512021740.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512021740.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512021740.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1764696882&span=1385 Yes] || || | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-03 2025-12-03] || 19:59 || C3.0 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/12/03/gev_20251203_1957/index.html S16E21] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512031959.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512031959.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512031959.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512031959.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1764790232&span=3212 Yes] ||[https://www.lmsal.com/hek/her?cmd=view-voevent&ivorn=ivo://helio-informatics.org/FL_FlareDetective-TriggerModule_20251203_201236_2025-12-03T19:58:44.073_1 AIA] || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-03 2025-12-03] || 22:45|| C4.0 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/12/03/gev_20251203_2240/index.html S14E06] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512032245.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512032245.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512032245.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512032245.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1764800932&span=4520 Yes] || || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-04 2025-12-04] || 18:04 || C3.8 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/12/04/gev_20251204_1800/index.html S17E15] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512041804.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512041804.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512041804.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512041804.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1764870744&span=1524 Yes] ||[https://www.lmsal.com/hek/her?cmd=view-voevent&ivorn=ivo://helio-informatics.org/FL_SSWLatestEvents_gev_20251204_1800 AIA] || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-04 2025-12-04] || 18:04 || C3.8 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/12/04/gev_20251204_1800/index.html S17E15] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512041804.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512041804.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512041804.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512041804.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1764870744&span=1524 Yes] ||[https://www.lmsal.com/hek/her?cmd=view-voevent&ivorn=ivo://helio-informatics.org/FL_SSWLatestEvents_gev_20251204_1800 AIA] || | ||
| Line 883: | Line 888: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-04 2025-12-04] || 23:14 || C3.7 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/12/04/ | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-04 2025-12-04] || 23:14 || C3.7 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/12/04/gev_20251204_2313/index.html S16W02] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512042314.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512042314.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512042314.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512042314.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1764889368&span=3004 Yes] ||[https://www.lmsal.com/hek/her?cmd=view-voevent&ivorn=ivo://helio-informatics.org/FL_FlareDetective-TriggerModule_20251205_054323_2025-12-04T23:14:35.073_1 AIA] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-04 2025-12- | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-04 2025-12-04] || 23:19|| C6.8 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/12/04/gev_20251204_2318/index.html S14E16] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512042319.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512042319.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512042319.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512042319.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1764889368&span=3004 Yes] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-05 2025-12-05] || 16:23 || C4.3 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/12/05/gev_20251205_1615/index.html S12W05] || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512051623.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512051623.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1764951039&span=2254 Yes] || || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-05 2025-12-05] || 20:08 || C3.8 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/12/05/gev_20251205_2001/index.html S16E06] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512052008.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512052008.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512052008.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512052008.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1764964481&span=1670 Yes] || || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-06 2025-12-06] || 19:13 || M1.2 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/12/06/gev_20251206_1858/index.html N23E10] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512061913.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512061913.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512061913.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512061913.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1765047615&span=4254 Yes] || || [https://ovsa.njit.edu/lwa-data/qlook_spectra/2025/12/06/20251206-193036-lwa_beam.png OVRO-LWA observed a corresponding type II] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-06 2025-12-06] || 20:36 || M8.1 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/12/06/gev_20251206_2029/index.html N20E01] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512062036.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512062036.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512062036.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512062036.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1765051965&span=5818 Yes] || || [https://ovsa.njit.edu/lwa-data/qlook_spectra/2025/12/06/20251206-210303-lwa_beam.png OVRO-LWA observed a corresponding type II] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 04:03, 10 December 2025
List of EOVSA Flares with Spectrogram Data
January
February
March
April
May
Note: Due to the replacement/installation of EOVSA antennas there were no calibrations between May 12th and June 9th. The spectrograms for the flares observed during that period weren't created.
June
July
| Date | Time (UT) | GOES Class | Position | TP Spectrogram | XP Spectrogram | STIX Coverage | AIA Movie | EOVSA Images | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-06 | 01:28 | C1.3 | S19 W53 | download FITS | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-11 | 18:59 | C2.2 | S15 E82 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-12 | 00:04 | C2.2 | S14 E77 | download FITS | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-17 | 19:52 | C2.4 | N22 W34 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-18 | 18:52 | C1.5 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | ||||
| 2025-07-22 | 20:09 | C6.4 | S14 E32 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-25 | 01:00 | C7.4 | N15 E07 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No |
August
September
October
November





























































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































