2025: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 972: | Line 972: | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-11 2025-12-11] || 22:42 || C1.4 || [S16 W75] || Not Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512112242.png|frameless|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512112242.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1765492501&span=896 Yes] || || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-11 2025-12-11] || 22:42 || C1.4 || [S16 W75] || Not Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512112242.png|frameless|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512112242.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1765492501&span=896 Yes] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-20 2025-12-20] || 19:51 || C2.8 || [ | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-20 2025-12-20] || 19:51 || C2.8 || [N12E89] || Not Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512201951.png|frameless|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512201951.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1766259601&span=1196 Yes] || [https://www.lmsal.com/hek/her?cmd=view-voevent&ivorn=ivo://helio-informatics.org/FL_SSWLatestEvents_gev_20251220_1948 AIA] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-21 2025-12-21] || 18:20 || M1.3 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/12/21/gev_20251221_1812/index.html S07E27] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512211820.png| | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-21 2025-12-21] || 18:20 || M1.3 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/12/21/gev_20251221_1812/index.html S07E27] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512211820.png|frameless|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512211820.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512211820.png|frameless|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512211820.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1766340001&span=3596 Yes]|| || | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-26 2025-12-26] || 23:04 || C2.1 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/12/26/gev_20251226_2214/index.html N06W01] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512262304.png|frameless|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512262304.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512262305.png|frameless|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512262305.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1766786401&span=7195 Yes]|| || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-27 2025-12-27] || 19:13 || C2.7 || [ AR43653] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512271914.png|frameless|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512271914.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512271914.png|frameless|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512271914.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1766861989&span=1668 Yes]|| || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-27 2025-12-27] || 21:51 || C2.4 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/12/27/gev_20251227_2143/index.html S10W47] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512272153.png|frameless|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512272153.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512272151.png|frameless|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512272151.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1766861989&span=1668 Yes]|| || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-28 2025-12-28] || 21:13 || M1.3 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/12/28/gev_20251228_2103/index.html S08E47] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512282111.png|frameless|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512282111.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512282111.png|frameless|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512282111.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1766955337&span=2564 Yes]|| || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-28 2025-12-28] || 21:53 || C6.8 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/12/28/gev_20251228_2148/index.html S08E47] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512282151.png|frameless|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512282151.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512282151.png|frameless|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512282151.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1766957921&span=1636 Yes]|| || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-28 2025-12-28] || 22:31 || M4.2 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/12/28/gev_20251228_2201/index.html N07W28] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512282231.png|frameless|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512282231.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512282231.png|frameless|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512282231.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1766958613&span=6100 Yes]|| || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-29 2025-12-29] || 16:33 || C3.2 || N27E46 || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512291633.png|frameless|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512291633.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512291633.png|frameless|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512291633.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1766871341&span=1808 Yes]|| || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-29 2025-12-29] || 22:47 || C4.0 || S11E22 || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512292247.png|frameless|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512292247.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512292247.png|frameless|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512292247.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1767048000&span=596 Yes]|| || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-30 2025-12-30] || 22:08 || C1.9 || S10W88 || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512302208.png|frameless|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512302208.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512302208.png|frameless|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512302208.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1767132000&span=1196 Yes]|| || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-31 2025-12-31] || 19:40 || C1.8 || || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512311940.png|frameless|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512311940.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512311940.png|frameless|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512311940.fits download FITS] || || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 04:35, 10 January 2026
List of EOVSA Flares with Spectrogram Data
January
February
March
April
May
Note: Due to the replacement/installation of EOVSA antennas there were no calibrations between May 12th and June 9th. The spectrograms for the flares observed during that period weren't created.
June
July
| Date | Time (UT) | GOES Class | Position | TP Spectrogram | XP Spectrogram | STIX Coverage | AIA Movie | EOVSA Images | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-06 | 01:28 | C1.3 | S19 W53 | No | |||||
| 2025-07-11 | 18:59 | C2.2 | S15 E82 | No Enough Flux | No | ||||
| 2025-07-12 | 00:04 | C2.2 | S14 E77 | No | |||||
| 2025-07-17 | 19:52 | C2.4 | N22 W34 | No Enough Flux | No | ||||
| 2025-07-18 | 18:52 | C1.5 | No Enough Flux | No | |||||
| 2025-07-22 | 20:09 | C6.4 | S14 E32 | No Enough Flux | No | ||||
| 2025-07-25 | 01:00 | C7.4 | N15 E07 | No Enough Flux | No |
August
September
October
November