2026: Difference between revisions

From EOVSA Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
!  Date    || Time (UT) || GOES Class || Position || TP Spectrogram || XP Spectrogram || STIX Coverage || AIA Movie || EOVSA Images || Comments
!  Date    || Time (UT) || GOES Class || Position || TP Spectrogram || XP Spectrogram || STIX Coverage || AIA Movie || EOVSA Images || Comments
|-
|-
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-01-01 2025-01-01] || 18:11 || M1.2 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/01/01/gev_20250101_1805/index.html N13W86] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202501011811.png|frameless|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202501011811.fits download FITS] ||  [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202501011811.png|frameless|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202501011811.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1735753800&span=3596 Yes] || [https://www.lmsal.com/hek/her?cmd=view-voevent&ivorn=ivo://helio-informatics.org/FL_SSWLatestEvents_gev_20250101_1805 AIA] || ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2026-01-01 2026-01-01] || 21:45 || C2.7 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2026/01/01/gev_20260101_2143/index.html E09 W89] || Not enough flux ||  [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202601012145.png|frameless|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2026/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202601012145.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1767303000&span=3600# Yes] || ||
|-
|-
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2026-01-02 2026-01-02] || 16:27 || C1.8 || S78E16 || Not enough flux ||  [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202601021627.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2026/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202601021627.fits download FITS] || No || [https://sdowww.lmsal.com/sdomedia/ssw/media/ssw/ssw_client/data/ssw_service_260102_114344_12897/www/ssw_cutout_131_context_full.gif AIA] ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2026-01-02 2026-01-02] || 16:27 || C1.8 || S78 E16 || Not enough flux ||  [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202601021627.png|frameless|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2026/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202601021627.fits download FITS] || No || [https://sdowww.lmsal.com/sdomedia/ssw/media/ssw/ssw_client/data/ssw_service_260102_114344_12897/www/ssw_cutout_131_context_full.gif AIA] ||
|-
|-
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2026-01-02 2026-01-02] || 20:44 || C2.1 || || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202601022044.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2026/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202601022044.fits download FITS] ||  [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202601022044.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2026/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202601022044.fits download FITS] || || ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2026-01-02 2026-01-02] || 20:44 || C2.1 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2026/01/02/gev_20260102_2048/index.html S11 W78] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202601022044.png|frameless|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2026/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202601022044.fits download FITS] ||  [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202601022044.png|frameless|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2026/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202601022044.fits download FITS] || No || [https://sdowww.lmsal.com/sdomedia/ssw/media/ssw/ssw_client/data/ssw_service_260102_130654_24159/www/SSW_cutout_20260102T2043-20260102T2113_AIA_131-193-171_S11W77_ssw_cutout_20260102_204300_aia_94_S11W77_20260102_204259_j.html AIA] ||
|-
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2026-01-03 2026-01-03] || 19:54 || C1.4 || N27 W05 || Not enough flux ||  [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202601031954.png|frameless|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2026/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202601031954.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1767469501&span=896 Yes] || [https://sdowww.lmsal.com/sdomedia/ssw/media/ssw/ssw_client/data/ssw_service_260103_153419_23473/www/ssw_cutout_131_context_full.gif AIA] ||
|-
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2026-01-03 2026-01-03] || 20:30 || C3.5 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2026/01/03/gev_20260103_2026/index.html N26 W21] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202601032030.png|frameless|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2026/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202601032030.fits download FITS] ||  [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202601032030.png|frameless|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2026/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202601032030.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1767471901&span=1196 Yes] || [https://sdowww.lmsal.com/sdomedia/ssw/media/ssw/ssw_client/data/ssw_service_260103_125453_7429/www/SSW_cutout_20260103T2021-20260103T2100_AIA_131-193-171_N26W21_ssw_cutout_20260103_202100_aia_94_N26W21_20260103_202059_j.html AIA] ||
|-
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2026-01-04 2026-01-04] || 20:55 || C2.9 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2026/01/04/gev_20260104_2051/index.html S07 E89] || Not enough flux ||  [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202601042055.png|frameless|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2026/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202601042055.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1767559167&span=1908 Yes] || [https://sdowww.lmsal.com/sdomedia/ssw/media/ssw/ssw_client/data/ssw_service_260104_131553_37580/www/SSW_cutout_20260104T2046-20260104T2124_AIA_131-193-171_S07E89_ssw_cutout_20260104_204610_aia_171_S07E89_20260104_204609_j.html AIA] ||
|-
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2026-01-08 2026-01-08] || 19:58 || C3.4 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2026/01/08/gev_20260108_1945/index.html S14 W03] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202601081958.png|frameless|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2026/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202601081958.fits download FITS] ||  [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202601081958.png|frameless|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2026/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202601081958.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1767901501&span=1196 Yes] || [https://sdowww.lmsal.com/sdomedia/ssw/media/ssw/ssw_client/data/ssw_service_260108_120354_35469/www/SSW_cutout_20260108T1940-20260108T2027_AIA_131-193-171_S13W03_ssw_cutout_20260108_194000_aia_94_S13W03_20260108_193959_j.html AIA] ||
|-
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2026-01-10 2026-01-10] || 18:53 || C1.2 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2026/01/10/gev_20260110_1848/index.html S09 E01] || Not enough flux ||  [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202601101853.png|frameless|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2026/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202601101853.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1768070864&span=541 Yes] ||  ||
|-
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2026-01-10 2026-01-10] || 19:53 || C2.1 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2026/01/10/gev_20260110_1931/index.html S16 W02] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202601101953.png|frameless|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2026/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202601101953.fits download FITS] ||  [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202601101953.png|frameless|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2026/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202601101953.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1768073405&span=1186 Yes] ||  ||
|-
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2026-01-10 2026-01-10] || 20:12 || C3.8 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2026/01/10/gev_20260110_2001/index.html N26 W73] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202601102012.png|frameless|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2026/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202601102012.fits download FITS] ||  [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202601102012.png|frameless|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2026/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202601102012.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1768075140&span=1859 Yes] || ||
|-
|-
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2026-01-04 2026-01-04] || 20:55 || C2.9 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2026/01/04/gev_20260104_2051/index.html S07E89] || Not enough flux ||  [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202601042055.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2026/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202601042055.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1767559167&span=1908 Yes] || [https://sdowww.lmsal.com/sdomedia/ssw/media/ssw/ssw_client/data/ssw_service_260104_131553_37580/www/SSW_cutout_20260104T2046-20260104T2124_AIA_131-193-171_S07E89_ssw_cutout_20260104_204610_aia_171_S07E89_20260104_204609_j.html AIA] ||
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 21:02, 13 January 2026

List of EOVSA Flares with Spectrogram Data

January

Date Time (UT) GOES Class Position TP Spectrogram XP Spectrogram STIX Coverage AIA Movie EOVSA Images Comments
2026-01-01 21:45 C2.7 E09 W89 Not enough flux Eovsa.spec xp.flare id 202601012145.png download FITS Yes
2026-01-02 16:27 C1.8 S78 E16 Not enough flux Eovsa.spec xp.flare id 202601021627.png download FITS No AIA
2026-01-02 20:44 C2.1 S11 W78 Eovsa.spec tp.flare id 202601022044.png download FITS Eovsa.spec xp.flare id 202601022044.png download FITS No AIA
2026-01-03 19:54 C1.4 N27 W05 Not enough flux Eovsa.spec xp.flare id 202601031954.png download FITS Yes AIA
2026-01-03 20:30 C3.5 N26 W21 Eovsa.spec tp.flare id 202601032030.png download FITS Eovsa.spec xp.flare id 202601032030.png download FITS Yes AIA
2026-01-04 20:55 C2.9 S07 E89 Not enough flux Eovsa.spec xp.flare id 202601042055.png download FITS Yes AIA
2026-01-08 19:58 C3.4 S14 W03 Eovsa.spec tp.flare id 202601081958.png download FITS Eovsa.spec xp.flare id 202601081958.png download FITS Yes AIA
2026-01-10 18:53 C1.2 S09 E01 Not enough flux Eovsa.spec xp.flare id 202601101853.png download FITS Yes
2026-01-10 19:53 C2.1 S16 W02 Eovsa.spec tp.flare id 202601101953.png download FITS Eovsa.spec xp.flare id 202601101953.png download FITS Yes
2026-01-10 20:12 C3.8 N26 W73 Eovsa.spec tp.flare id 202601102012.png download FITS Eovsa.spec xp.flare id 202601102012.png download FITS Yes