2025: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→March) |
||
| Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-03-29 2025-03-29] || 20:23 || C2.3 || || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202503292023.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202503292023.fits download FITS] || || || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-03-29 2025-03-29] || 20:23 || C2.3 || || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202503292023.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202503292023.fits download FITS] || || || | ||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-03-29 2025-03-29] || 22:48 || M1.9 || || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202503292248.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202503292248.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202503292248.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202503292248.fits download FITS] || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-03-30 2025-03-30] || 15:46 || C3.7 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/03/30/gev_20250330_1535/index.html S15 E74] || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202503301546.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202503301546.fits download FITS] || || || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-03-30 2025-03-30] || 15:46 || C3.7 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/03/30/gev_20250330_1535/index.html S15 E74] || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202503301546.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202503301546.fits download FITS] || || || | ||
Revision as of 16:55, 7 April 2025
List of EOVSA Flares with Spectrogram Data
January
February
March
April
| Date | Time (UT) | GOES Class | Position | TP Spectrogram | XP Spectrogram | STIX Coverage | AIA Movie | EOVSA Images | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-03 | 14:32 | C4.4 | S23 W29 | download FITS | |||||
| 2025-04-05 | 01:11 | C4.8 | S13 W08 | download FITS |








































































































































































































