2025: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→March) |
(→March) |
||
| Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-03-31 2025-03-31] || 16:34 || C4.5 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/03/31/gev_20250331_1631/index.html S16 E59]|| No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202503311634.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202503311634.fits download FITS] || || || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-03-31 2025-03-31] || 16:34 || C4.5 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/03/31/gev_20250331_1631/index.html S16 E59]|| No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202503311634.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202503311634.fits download FITS] || || || | ||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-03-31 2025-03-31] || 17:04 || C1.7 || || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202503311704.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202503311704.fits download FITS] || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:26, 7 April 2025
List of EOVSA Flares with Spectrogram Data
January
February
March
April
| Date | Time (UT) | GOES Class | Position | TP Spectrogram | XP Spectrogram | STIX Coverage | AIA Movie | EOVSA Images | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-03 | 14:32 | C4.4 | S23 W29 | download FITS | |||||
| 2025-04-05 | 01:11 | C4.8 | S13 W08 | download FITS |









































































































































































































