2025: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→April) |
(→April) |
||
| Line 262: | Line 262: | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-03-31 2025-04-01] || 00:13 || C4.1 || || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202504010013.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202504010013.fits download FITS] || || || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-03-31 2025-04-01] || 00:13 || C4.1 || || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202504010013.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202504010013.fits download FITS] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-04-01 2025-04-01] || 14:56 || C2.1 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/04/01/gev_20250401_1458/index.html N18 W15] || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202504011456.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202504011456.fits download FITS] || || || | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-04-03 2025-04-03] || 14:32 || C4.4 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/04/04/gev_20250404_1434/index.html S23 W29]|| No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202504031432.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202504031432.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1743689402&span=3596 No] || [AIA] || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-04-03 2025-04-03] || 14:32 || C4.4 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/04/04/gev_20250404_1434/index.html S23 W29]|| No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202504031432.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202504031432.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1743689402&span=3596 No] || [AIA] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 17:25, 12 April 2025
List of EOVSA Flares with Spectrogram Data
January
February
March
April
| Date | Time (UT) | GOES Class | Position | TP Spectrogram | XP Spectrogram | STIX Coverage | AIA Movie | EOVSA Images | Comments | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-01 | 00:13 | C4.1 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | |||||||||||||
| 2025-04-01 | 14:56 | C2.1 | N18 W15 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | 2025-04-03 | 14:32 | C4.4 | S23 W29 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | [AIA] | ||||
| 2025-04-05 | 01:11 | C4.8 | S13 W08 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No? | AIA | ||||||||||
| 2025-04-05 | 15:02 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No? | [AIA] | ||||||||||||
| 2025-04-06 | 22:25 | C2.0 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | Yes? | AIA | |||||||||||
| 2025-04-07 | 15:01 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-04-08 | 22:18 | download FITS | download FITS | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-04-09 | 17:29 | No Enough Flux | download FITS |

























































































































































































