2025: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→June) |
(→June) |
||
| Line 423: | Line 423: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-06-16 2025-06-16] || 20:44 || C7.9 || || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202506162044.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202506162044.fits download FITS] || || || || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-06-16 2025-06-16] || 20:44 || C7.9 || || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202506162044.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202506162044.fits download FITS] || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-06-16 2025-06-16] || 23:06 || C4.5 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/06/16/gev_20250616_2302/index.html N16 E01] || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202506162306.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202506162306.fits download FITS] || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-06-19 2025-06-19] || 19:27 || C5.9 ||[https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/06/19/gev_20250619_1915/index.html N18 W34] || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202506191927.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202506191927.fits download FITS] || || || || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-06-19 2025-06-19] || 19:27 || C5.9 ||[https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/06/19/gev_20250619_1915/index.html N18 W34] || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202506191927.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202506191927.fits download FITS] || || || || | ||
Revision as of 16:14, 16 July 2025
List of EOVSA Flares with Spectrogram Data
January
February
March
April
May
Note: Due to the replacement/installation of EOVSA antennas there were no calibrations between May 12th and June 9th. The spectrograms for the flares observed during that period weren't created.






























































































































































































































































































