2025: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→June) |
(→June) |
||
| Line 441: | Line 441: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-06-19 2025-06-19] || 23:46 || X1.9 ||[https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/06/19/gev_20250619_2337/index.html N19 W37] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202506192346.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202506192346.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202506192346.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202506192346.fits download FITS] || || || || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-06-19 2025-06-19] || 23:46 || X1.9 ||[https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/06/19/gev_20250619_2337/index.html N19 W37] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202506192346.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202506192346.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202506192346.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202506192346.fits download FITS] || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-06-20 2025-06-20] || 15:02 || C3.6 ||[https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/06/20/gev_20250620_1501/index.html N14 W50] || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202506201502.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202506201502.fits download FITS] || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:51, 16 July 2025
List of EOVSA Flares with Spectrogram Data
January
February
March
April
May
Note: Due to the replacement/installation of EOVSA antennas there were no calibrations between May 12th and June 9th. The spectrograms for the flares observed during that period weren't created.






































































































































































































































































































