2025: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 602: | Line 602: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-09-27 2025-09-27] || 20:54 || C3.1 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/09/27/gev_20250927_2053/index.html N17 E63] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202509272054.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202509272054.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202509272054.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202509272054.fits download FITS] || || || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-09-27 2025-09-27] || 20:54 || C3.1 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/09/27/gev_20250927_2053/index.html N17 E63] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202509272054.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202509272054.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202509272054.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202509272054.fits download FITS] || || || | ||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-10-01 2025-10-01] || 16:46 || M1.2 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/10/01/gev_20251001_1636/index.html N06 E13] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202510011646.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202510011646.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202510011646.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202510011646.fits download FITS] || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:12, 2 October 2025
List of EOVSA Flares with Spectrogram Data
January
February
March
April
May
Note: Due to the replacement/installation of EOVSA antennas there were no calibrations between May 12th and June 9th. The spectrograms for the flares observed during that period weren't created.
June
July
| Date | Time (UT) | GOES Class | Position | TP Spectrogram | XP Spectrogram | STIX Coverage | AIA Movie | EOVSA Images | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-06 | 01:28 | C1.3 | S19 W53 | download FITS | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-11 | 18:59 | C2.2 | S15 E82 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-12 | 00:04 | C2.2 | S14 E77 | download FITS | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-17 | 19:52 | C2.4 | N22 W34 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-18 | 18:52 | C1.5 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | ||||
| 2025-07-22 | 20:09 | C6.4 | S14 E32 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-25 | 01:00 | C7.4 | N15 E07 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No |


















































































































































































































































































































































































































