2025: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 738: | Line 738: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-07 2025-11-07] || 16:10 || || || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511071610.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511071610.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511071610.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511071610.fits download FITS] || || || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-07 2025-11-07] || 16:10 || || || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511071610.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511071610.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511071610.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511071610.fits download FITS] || || || | ||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-07 2025-11-07] || 16:55 || || || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511071655.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511071655.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511071655.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511071655.fits download FITS] || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-07 2025-11-07] || 18:10 || || || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511071810.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511071810.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511071810.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511071810.fits download FITS] || || || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-07 2025-11-07] || 18:10 || || || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511071810.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511071810.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511071810.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511071810.fits download FITS] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-07 2025-11-07] || 19:18 || || || No enough flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511071918.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511071918.fits download FITS] || || || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-07 2025-11-07] || 19:18 || || || No enough flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511071918.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511071918.fits download FITS] || || || | ||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-07 2025-11-07] || 19:50 || || || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511071950.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511071950.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511071950.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511071950.fits download FITS] || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-07 2025-11-07] || 20:28 || || || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511072028.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511072028.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511072028.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511072028.fits download FITS] || || || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-07 2025-11-07] || 20:28 || || || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511072028.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511072028.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511072028.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511072028.fits download FITS] || || || | ||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-07 2025-11-07] || 21:20 || || || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511072120.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511072120.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511072120.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511072120.fits download FITS] || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-07 2025-11-07] || 23:05 || || || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511072305.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511072305.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511072305.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511072305.fits download FITS] || || || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-07 2025-11-07] || 23:05 || || || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511072305.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511072305.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511072305.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511072305.fits download FITS] || || || | ||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-08 2025-11-08] || 17:00 || || || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511081700.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511081700.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511081700.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511081700.fits download FITS] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-08 2025-11-08] || 19:36 || || || Not enough flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511081936.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511081936.fits download FITS] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-08 2025-11-08] || 20:15 || || || Not enough flux|| [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511082015.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511082015.fits download FITS] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-08 2025-11-08] || 21:08 || || || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511082118.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511082118.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511082118.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511082118.fits download FITS] || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-09 2025-11-09] || 17:07 || C1.1 || || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511091707.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511091707.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511091707.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511091707.fits download FITS] || || || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-09 2025-11-09] || 17:07 || C1.1 || || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511091707.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511091707.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511091707.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511091707.fits download FITS] || || || | ||
Revision as of 11:27, 14 November 2025
List of EOVSA Flares with Spectrogram Data
January
February
March
April
May
Note: Due to the replacement/installation of EOVSA antennas there were no calibrations between May 12th and June 9th. The spectrograms for the flares observed during that period weren't created.
June
July
| Date | Time (UT) | GOES Class | Position | TP Spectrogram | XP Spectrogram | STIX Coverage | AIA Movie | EOVSA Images | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-06 | 01:28 | C1.3 | S19 W53 | download FITS | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-11 | 18:59 | C2.2 | S15 E82 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-12 | 00:04 | C2.2 | S14 E77 | download FITS | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-17 | 19:52 | C2.4 | N22 W34 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-18 | 18:52 | C1.5 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | ||||
| 2025-07-22 | 20:09 | C6.4 | S14 E32 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-25 | 01:00 | C7.4 | N15 E07 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No |


















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































