2025 November: Difference between revisions

From EOVSA Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 234: Line 234:
!  Start Time (UT) || Duration (min) || Antenna(s) || Comments/Reasons
!  Start Time (UT) || Duration (min) || Antenna(s) || Comments/Reasons
|-
|-
| 14:46 || 59 ||1, 3-8, 10-13 || Successful Reference calibration for bands 7 to 42. Analysis written to SQL @2025-11-23 14:50 UT.
| 14:46 || 59 ||1, 3-8, 10-13 || Successful Reference calibration for bands 7 to 40. Analysis written to SQL @2025-11-24 14:50 UT.
|-
|-
| 17:14 || 16 || 1, 3-8, 10-13 || Successful Phase calibration. Analysis written to SQL.
| 17:14 || 16 || 1, 3-8, 10-13 || Successful Phase calibration. Analysis written to SQL.
|-
|-
| 00:00 (Nov 25) || 69 || 1, 3-8, 10-13 || Successful Phase calibration. Analysis written to SQL.
| 00:00 (Nov 25) || 69 || 1, 3-8, 10-13 || Successful Phase calibration. Analysis written to SQL.
|-
|}
==== Outages ====
{| class="wikitable"
!  Start Time (UT) || End Time (UT) || Antenna(s) || Comments/Reasons
|-
| 00:00 || 23:59 || 2 || Ant2 drive is stuck.
|-
|}
==== Events ====
Solar activity is low.
== November 25 ==
Observer on duty: Caius Selhorst
{| class="wikitable"
!  Start Time (UT) || Duration (min) || Antenna(s) || Comments/Reasons
|-
| 14:47 || 59 ||1, 3-8, 10-13 || Successful Reference calibration for bands 7 to 42. Analysis written to SQL @2025-11-25 14:51 UT.
|-
| 17:14 || 16 || 1, 3-8, 10-13 || Successful Phase calibration. Analysis written to SQL.
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 17:58, 26 November 2025

November 1

Observer on duty: Owen Giersch

Start Time (UT) Duration (min) Antenna(s) Comments/Reasons
11:12 60 1, 3-8, 10-13 Successful Reference calibration for all > 7. Analysis written to SQL @2025-11-01 11:16 UT.
17:14 16 1, 3-8, 10-13 Successful Phase calibration. Analysis written to SQL.
00:52 (Nov 2) 60 3,4,6,12 Successful Phase calibration. Analysis written to SQL.

Outages

Start Time (UT) End Time (UT) Antenna(s) Comments/Reasons
00:00 23:59 2 Ant2 drive is stuck.

Events

Solar activity is low.

November 2

Observer on duty: Caius Selhorst

Start Time (UT) Duration (min) Antenna(s) Comments/Reasons
00:48 (Nov 3) 60 1, 3-8, 10-13 Successful Reference calibration for bands 7 to 33. Analysis written to SQL @2025-11-02 13:00 UT.
14:19 60 1, 3-5, 7-8, 10-13 Successful Phase calibration. Analysis written to SQL.
17:14 16 1, 3-8, 10-13 Successful Phase calibration. Analysis written to SQL.

Outages

Start Time (UT) End Time (UT) Antenna(s) Comments/Reasons
00:00 23:59 2 Ant2 drive is stuck.

Events

Solar activity is low.

November 3

Observer on duty: Caius Selhorst

Start Time (UT) Duration (min) Antenna(s) Comments/Reasons
00:44 (Nov 4) 60 1, 3-8, 10-13 Successful Reference calibration for bands 7 to 40. Analysis written to SQL @2025-11-03 13:00 UT.
14:20 60 1, 3-5, 7-8, 10-13 Successful Phase calibration. Analysis written to SQL.
17:18 12 1, 3-8, 10-13 Successful Phase calibration. Analysis written to SQL.

Outages

Start Time (UT) End Time (UT) Antenna(s) Comments/Reasons
00:00 23:59 2 Ant2 drive is stuck.

Events

Solar activity is low.

November 4

Observer on duty: Caius Selhorst

Start Time (UT) Duration (min) Antenna(s) Comments/Reasons
00:40 (Nov 5) 60 1, 3-8, 10-13 Successful Reference calibration for bands 7 to 40. Analysis written to SQL @2025-11-04 13:00 UT.
14:21 60 1, 3-5, 7-8, 10-13 Successful Phase calibration. Analysis written to SQL.
17:14 15 1, 3-8, 10-13 Successful Phase calibration. Analysis written to SQL.

Outages

Start Time (UT) End Time (UT) Antenna(s) Comments/Reasons
00:00 23:59 2 Ant2 drive is stuck.

Events

Solar activity is low.

November 5-11

Observer on duty: Caius Selhorst

No calibration fixing the 27m feed.

November 12

Observer on duty: Caius Selhorst

Start Time (UT) Duration (min) Antenna(s) Comments/Reasons
00:09 (Nov 13) 60 1, 3-8, 10-13 Successful Reference calibration for bands 7 to 30. Analysis written to SQL @2025-11-12 13:00 UT.

Outages

Start Time (UT) End Time (UT) Antenna(s) Comments/Reasons
00:00 23:59 2 Ant2 drive is stuck.

Events

Solar activity is low.

November 13

Observer on duty: Caius Selhorst

Start Time (UT) Duration (min) Antenna(s) Comments/Reasons
14:32 60 1, 3-8, 10-13 Successful Reference calibration for bands 7 to 30. Analysis written to SQL @2025-11-13 14:36 UT.

Outages

Start Time (UT) End Time (UT) Antenna(s) Comments/Reasons
00:00 23:59 2 Ant2 drive is stuck.

Events

Solar activity is low.

November 14

Observer on duty: Owen Giersch

Start Time (UT) Duration (min) Antenna(s) Comments/Reasons
14:34 59 1, 3-8, 10-13 Successful Reference calibration for bands 7 to 34. Analysis written to SQL @2025-11-15 14:38 UT.
17:14 16 1, 3-8, 10-13 Successful Phase calibration. Analysis written to SQL.
00:07 (Nov 15) 60 1, 3-8, 10-13 Successful Phase calibration. Analysis written to SQL.

Outages

Start Time (UT) End Time (UT) Antenna(s) Comments/Reasons
00:00 23:59 2 Ant2 drive is stuck.

Events

Solar activity is low.

November 15-21

Observer on duty: Caius Selhorst

No calibration fixing the 27m feed and site power outage.

November 22

Observer on duty: Owen Giersch

Start Time (UT) Duration (min) Antenna(s) Comments/Reasons
00:01 (Nov 23) 60 1, 3-8, 10-11 Successful Reference calibration for bands 7 to 46. Analysis written to SQL @2025-11-22 11:00 UT.
17:14 16 1, 3-8, 10-11 Successful Phase calibration. Analysis written to SQL.
22:14 16 1, 3-8, 10-11 Successful Phase calibration. Analysis written to SQL.

Outages

Start Time (UT) End Time (UT) Antenna(s) Comments/Reasons
00:00 23:59 2 Ant2 drive is stuck.
00:00 23:59 12-13 Solar power shutdown.

Events

Solar activity is low.

November 23

Observer on duty: Caius Selhorst

Start Time (UT) Duration (min) Antenna(s) Comments/Reasons
00:05 (Nov 24) 60 1, 3-8, 10, 12-13 Successful Reference calibration for bands 7 to 42. Analysis written to SQL @2025-11-23 13:00 UT.
14:45 59 1, 3-8 Successful Phase calibration. Analysis written to SQL.
22:14 16 1, 3-8, 10, 12-13 Successful Phase calibration. Analysis written to SQL.

Outages

Start Time (UT) End Time (UT) Antenna(s) Comments/Reasons
00:00 23:59 2 Ant2 drive is stuck.

Events

Solar activity is low.

November 24

Observer on duty: Caius Selhorst

Start Time (UT) Duration (min) Antenna(s) Comments/Reasons
14:46 59 1, 3-8, 10-13 Successful Reference calibration for bands 7 to 40. Analysis written to SQL @2025-11-24 14:50 UT.
17:14 16 1, 3-8, 10-13 Successful Phase calibration. Analysis written to SQL.
00:00 (Nov 25) 69 1, 3-8, 10-13 Successful Phase calibration. Analysis written to SQL.

Outages

Start Time (UT) End Time (UT) Antenna(s) Comments/Reasons
00:00 23:59 2 Ant2 drive is stuck.

Events

Solar activity is low.

November 25

Observer on duty: Caius Selhorst

Start Time (UT) Duration (min) Antenna(s) Comments/Reasons
14:47 59 1, 3-8, 10-13 Successful Reference calibration for bands 7 to 42. Analysis written to SQL @2025-11-25 14:51 UT.
17:14 16 1, 3-8, 10-13 Successful Phase calibration. Analysis written to SQL.

Outages

Start Time (UT) End Time (UT) Antenna(s) Comments/Reasons
00:00 23:59 2 Ant2 drive is stuck.

Events

Solar activity is low.