2025: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 843: | Line 843: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-23 2025-11-23] || 20:17 || C1.6 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/11/23/gev_20251123_2010/index.html S12 E46] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511232017.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511232017.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511232017.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511232017.fits download FITS] ||[https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1763928001&span=2696 Yes] || [http://www.lmsal.com/hek/her?cmd=view-voevent&ivorn=ivo://helio-informatics.org/FL_FlareDetective-TriggerModule_20251123_230943_2025-11-23T20:16:32.072_1 AIA] || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-23 2025-11-23] || 20:17 || C1.6 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/11/23/gev_20251123_2010/index.html S12 E46] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511232017.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511232017.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511232017.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511232017.fits download FITS] ||[https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1763928001&span=2696 Yes] || [http://www.lmsal.com/hek/her?cmd=view-voevent&ivorn=ivo://helio-informatics.org/FL_FlareDetective-TriggerModule_20251123_230943_2025-11-23T20:16:32.072_1 AIA] || | ||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-27 2025-11-27] || 19:52 || C1.1 || || Not enough flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511271952.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511271952.fits download FITS] || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-28 2025-11-28] || 20:33 || C2.6 || || Not enough flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511272033.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511272033.fits download FITS] || || || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-28 2025-11-28] || 20:33 || C2.6 || || Not enough flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511272033.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511272033.fits download FITS] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:40, 29 November 2025
List of EOVSA Flares with Spectrogram Data
January
February
March
April
May
Note: Due to the replacement/installation of EOVSA antennas there were no calibrations between May 12th and June 9th. The spectrograms for the flares observed during that period weren't created.
June
July
| Date | Time (UT) | GOES Class | Position | TP Spectrogram | XP Spectrogram | STIX Coverage | AIA Movie | EOVSA Images | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-06 | 01:28 | C1.3 | S19 W53 | download FITS | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-11 | 18:59 | C2.2 | S15 E82 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-12 | 00:04 | C2.2 | S14 E77 | download FITS | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-17 | 19:52 | C2.4 | N22 W34 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-18 | 18:52 | C1.5 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | ||||
| 2025-07-22 | 20:09 | C6.4 | S14 E32 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-25 | 01:00 | C7.4 | N15 E07 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No |




























































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































