2025: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 874: | Line 874: | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-02 2025-12-02] || 17:40 || C4.0 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/12/02/gev_20251202_1735/index.html S14E21] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512021740.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512021740.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512021740.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512021740.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1764696882&span=1385 Yes] || || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-02 2025-12-02] || 17:40 || C4.0 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/12/02/gev_20251202_1735/index.html S14E21] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512021740.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512021740.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512021740.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512021740.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1764696882&span=1385 Yes] || || | ||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-04 2025-12-04] || 18:04 || C3.8 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/12/04/gev_20251204_1800/index.html S17E15] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512041804.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512041804.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512041804.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512041804.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1764870744&span=1524 Yes] ||[https://www.lmsal.com/hek/her?cmd=view-voevent&ivorn=ivo://helio-informatics.org/FL_SSWLatestEvents_gev_20251204_1800 AIA] || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:00, 7 December 2025
List of EOVSA Flares with Spectrogram Data
January
February
March
April
May
Note: Due to the replacement/installation of EOVSA antennas there were no calibrations between May 12th and June 9th. The spectrograms for the flares observed during that period weren't created.
June
July
| Date | Time (UT) | GOES Class | Position | TP Spectrogram | XP Spectrogram | STIX Coverage | AIA Movie | EOVSA Images | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-06 | 01:28 | C1.3 | S19 W53 | download FITS | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-11 | 18:59 | C2.2 | S15 E82 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-12 | 00:04 | C2.2 | S14 E77 | download FITS | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-17 | 19:52 | C2.4 | N22 W34 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-18 | 18:52 | C1.5 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | ||||
| 2025-07-22 | 20:09 | C6.4 | S14 E32 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-25 | 01:00 | C7.4 | N15 E07 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No |
August
September
October
November
December
| Date | Time (UT) | GOES Class | Position | TP Spectrogram | XP Spectrogram | STIX Coverage | AIA Movie | EOVSA Images | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-01 | 16:25 | C4.1 | S13E53 | download FITS | download FITS | Yes | |||
| 2025-12-01 | 19:33 | C3.2 | S12E50 | download FITS | download FITS | Yes | |||
| 2025-12-02 | 16:13 | C1.8 | N17W79 | download FITS | download FITS | Yes | |||
| 2025-12-02 | 17:40 | C4.0 | S14E21 | download FITS | download FITS | Yes | |||
| 2025-12-04 | 18:04 | C3.8 | S17E15 | download FITS | download FITS | Yes | AIA |












































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































