2025: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→March) |
(→March) |
||
| Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-03-31 2025-03-31] || 21:47 || C2.6 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/03/31/gev_20250331_2141/index.html S16 E56] || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202503312147.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202503312147.fits download FITS] || || || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-03-31 2025-03-31] || 21:47 || C2.6 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/03/31/gev_20250331_2141/index.html S16 E56] || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202503312147.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202503312147.fits download FITS] || || || | ||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-03-31 2025-03-31] || 21:47 || C2.2 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/03/31/gev_20250331_2300/index.html S16 E55] || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202503312302.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202503312302.fits download FITS] || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:21, 9 April 2025
List of EOVSA Flares with Spectrogram Data
January
February
March
April
| Date | Time (UT) | GOES Class | Position | TP Spectrogram | XP Spectrogram | STIX Coverage | AIA Movie | EOVSA Images | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-03 | 14:32 | C4.4 | S23 W29 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | [AIA] | ||
| 2025-04-05 | 01:11 | C4.8 | S13 W08 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No? | AIA | ||
| 2025-04-05 | 15:02 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No? | [AIA] | ||||
| 2025-04-06 | 22:25 | C2.0 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | Yes? | AIA |



















































































































































































