2025: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→April) |
(→April) |
||
| Line 296: | Line 296: | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-04-12 2025-04-12] || 19:42 || C5.5 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/04/12/gev_20250412_1941/index.html N07 W60] || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202504121942.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202504121942.fits download FITS] || || || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-04-12 2025-04-12] || 19:42 || C5.5 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/04/12/gev_20250412_1941/index.html N07 W60] || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202504121942.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202504121942.fits download FITS] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-04-12 2025-04-12] || 20:58 | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-04-12 2025-04-12] || 20:58 || C7.9 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/04/12/gev_20250412_2044/index.html N08 W61] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202504122058.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202504122058.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202504122058.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202504122058.fits download FITS] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-04-12 2025-04-12] || 21:54 | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-04-12 2025-04-12] || 21:54 || M1.6 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/04/12/gev_20250412_2117/index.html N09 W67] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202504122154.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202504122154.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202504122154.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202504122154.fits download FITS] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-04-12 2025-04-12] || 22:27 | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-04-12 2025-04-12] || 22:27 || M1.3 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/04/12/gev_20250412_2117/index.html N09 W67] || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202504122227.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202504122227.fits download FITS] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-04-12 2025-04-12] || 22:49 | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-04-12 2025-04-12] || 22:49 || M1.1 || || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202504122249.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202504122249.fits download FITS] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-04-13 2025-04-13] || 18:49 | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-04-13 2025-04-13] || 18:49 || M3.2 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/04/13/gev_20250413_1838/index.html N07 W77] || No Enough Flux|| [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202504131849.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202504131849.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1744568400&span=3596 Yes] || [https://www.lmsal.com/hek/her?cmd=view-voevent&ivorn=ivo://helio-informatics.org/FL_SSWLatestEvents_gev_20250413_1838 AIA] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-04-13 2025-04-13] || 22:01 | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-04-13 2025-04-13] || 22:01 || M1.6 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/04/13/gev_20250413_2155/index.html N08 W75] || No Enough Flux|| [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202504132201.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202504132201.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1744579800&span=7196 Yes] || [https://www.lmsal.com/hek/her?cmd=view-voevent&ivorn=ivo://helio-informatics.org/FL_SSWLatestEvents_gev_20250413_2155 AIA] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-04-13 2025-04-14] || 00:17 | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-04-13 2025-04-14] || 00:17 || C6.5 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/04/14/gev_20250414_0014/index.html N07 W80] || No Enough Flux|| [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202504140017.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202504140017.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1744587000&span=7196 Yes] || [https://www.lmsal.com/hek/her?cmd=view-voevent&ivorn=ivo://helio-informatics.org/FL_SSWLatestEvents_gev_20250414_0014 AIA] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-04-14 2025-04-14] || 21:08 | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-04-14 2025-04-14] || 21:08 || C2.7 || || No Enough Flux|| [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202504142108.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202504142108.fits download FITS] || || [ || | ||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-04-17 2025-04-17] || 22:01 || C2.1 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/04/17/gev_20250417_2200/index.html S00 E39]|| No Enough Flux|| [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202504172201.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202504172201.fits download FITS] || || [ || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||

















































































































































































































