2025: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→May) |
(→May) |
||
| Line 345: | Line 345: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-05-03 2025-05-03] || 14:21 || C1.0 || || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202505031421.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202505031421.fits download FITS] || || || || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-05-03 2025-05-03] || 14:21 || C1.0 || || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202505031421.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202505031421.fits download FITS] || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-05-03 2025-05-03] || 14:35 || C1.4 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/05/03/gev_20250503_1430/index.html N04 E21] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202505031435.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202505031435.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202505031435.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202505031435.fits download FITS] || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:53, 8 May 2025
List of EOVSA Flares with Spectrogram Data
January
February
March
April
May
| Date | Time (UT) | GOES Class | Position | TP Spectrogram | XP Spectrogram | STIX Coverage | AIA Movie | EOVSA Images | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-01 | 21:08 | C1.1 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | [AIA] | |||
| 2025-05-01 | 22:57 | C1.8 | N11 E38 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | AIA | ||
| 2025-05-02 | 01:32 | C1.0 | download FITS | download FITS | No | [AIA] | |||
| 2025-05-02 | 21:41 | C3.7 | N02 E28 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | AIA | ||
| 2025-05-03 | 14:21 | C1.0 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | |||||
| 2025-05-03 | 14:35 | C1.4 | N04 E21 | download FITS | download FITS |






































































































































































































































