2025: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→June) |
(→June) |
||
| Line 417: | Line 417: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-06-15 2025-06-15] || 22:39 || C7.2 ||[https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/06/15/gev_20250615_2220/index.html N17 E16] || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202506152239.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202506152239.fits download FITS] || || || || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-06-15 2025-06-15] || 22:39 || C7.2 ||[https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/06/15/gev_20250615_2220/index.html N17 E16] || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202506152239.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202506152239.fits download FITS] || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-06-15 2025-06-16] || 00:19 || C7.4 || || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202506160019.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202506160019.fits download FITS] || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-06-19 2025-06-19] || 19:27 || C5.9 ||[https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/06/19/gev_20250619_1915/index.html N18 W34] || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202506191927.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202506191927.fits download FITS] || || || || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-06-19 2025-06-19] || 19:27 || C5.9 ||[https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/06/19/gev_20250619_1915/index.html N18 W34] || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202506191927.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202506191927.fits download FITS] || || || || | ||
Revision as of 22:04, 15 July 2025
List of EOVSA Flares with Spectrogram Data
January
February
March
April
May
Note: Due to the replacement/installation of EOVSA antennas there were no calibrations between May 12th and June 9th. The spectrograms for the flares observed during that period weren't created.
June
| Date | Time (UT) | GOES Class | Position | TP Spectrogram | XP Spectrogram | STIX Coverage | AIA Movie | EOVSA Images | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-11 | 17:07 | C5.2 | S15 W48 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-06-11 | 17:40 | C4.3 | S16 W18 | download FITS | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-06-11 | 20:39 | C3.4 | S14 W52 | download FITS | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-06-13 | 20:56 | M1.2 | S16 W60 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-06-14 | 17:04 | C3.4 | S16 W72 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-06-14 | 18:01 | M1.0 | S16 W71 | download FITS | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-06-14 | 22:55 | M6.8 | S16 W74 | download FITS | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-06-15 | 18:00 | M8.5 | N17 E15 | download FITS | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-06-15 | 20:35 | C7.9 | N17 E17 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-06-15 | 22:39 | C7.2 | N17 E16 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-06-16 | 00:19 | C7.4 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | |||||
| 2025-06-19 | 19:27 | C5.9 | N18 W34 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-06-19 | 23:46 | X1.9 | N19 W37 | download FITS | download FITS |


























































































































































































































































































