2025: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→June) |
(→June) |
||
| Line 427: | Line 427: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-06-16 2025-06-17] || 01:16 || C6.8 || || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202506170116.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202506170116.fits download FITS] || || || || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-06-16 2025-06-17] || 01:16 || C6.8 || || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202506170116.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202506170116.fits download FITS] || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-06-17 2025-06-17] || 14:12 || C3.4 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/06/17/gev_20250617_1409/index.html N20 W01] || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202506171412.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202506171412.fits download FITS] || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-06-19 2025-06-19] || 19:27 || C5.9 ||[https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/06/19/gev_20250619_1915/index.html N18 W34] || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202506191927.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202506191927.fits download FITS] || || || || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-06-19 2025-06-19] || 19:27 || C5.9 ||[https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/06/19/gev_20250619_1915/index.html N18 W34] || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202506191927.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202506191927.fits download FITS] || || || || | ||
Revision as of 17:04, 16 July 2025
List of EOVSA Flares with Spectrogram Data
January
February
March
April
May
Note: Due to the replacement/installation of EOVSA antennas there were no calibrations between May 12th and June 9th. The spectrograms for the flares observed during that period weren't created.
































































































































































































































































































