2025: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→August) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 447: | Line 447: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-06-23 2025-06-23] || 14:42 || C1.2 || || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202506231442.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202506231442.fits download FITS] || || || || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-06-23 2025-06-23] || 14:42 || C1.2 || || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202506231442.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202506231442.fits download FITS] || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 455: | Line 453: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Date || Time (UT) || GOES Class || Position || TP Spectrogram || XP Spectrogram || STIX Coverage || AIA Movie || EOVSA Images || Comments | ! Date || Time (UT) || GOES Class || Position || TP Spectrogram || XP Spectrogram || STIX Coverage || AIA Movie || EOVSA Images || Comments | ||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-07-05 2025-07-06] || 01:28 || C1.3 ||[https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/07/06/gev_20250706_0122/index.html S19 W53] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202507060128.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202507060128.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202507060128.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202507060128.fits download FITS] || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-07-11 2025-07-11] || 18:59 || C2.2 ||[https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/07/11/gev_20250711_1856/index.html S15 E82] || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202507111859.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202507111859.fits download FITS] || || || || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-07-11 2025-07-11] || 18:59 || C2.2 ||[https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/07/11/gev_20250711_1856/index.html S15 E82] || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202507111859.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202507111859.fits download FITS] || || || || | ||
Revision as of 16:27, 18 August 2025
List of EOVSA Flares with Spectrogram Data
January
February
March
April
May
Note: Due to the replacement/installation of EOVSA antennas there were no calibrations between May 12th and June 9th. The spectrograms for the flares observed during that period weren't created.
June
July
| Date | Time (UT) | GOES Class | Position | TP Spectrogram | XP Spectrogram | STIX Coverage | AIA Movie | EOVSA Images | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-06 | 01:28 | C1.3 | S19 W53 | download FITS | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-07-11 | 18:59 | C2.2 | S15 E82 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-07-12 | 00:04 | C2.2 | S14 E77 | download FITS | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-07-17 | 19:52 | C2.4 | N22 W34 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-07-18 | 18:52 | C1.5 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | |||||
| 2025-07-22 | 20:09 | C6.4 | S14 E32 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-07-25 | 01:00 | C7.4 | N15 E07 | No Enough Flux | download FITS |
August
| Date | Time (UT) | GOES Class | Position | TP Spectrogram | XP Spectrogram | STIX Coverage | AIA Movie | EOVSA Images | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-05 | 19:37 | C4.4 | N09 W77 | download FITS | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-08-06 | 21:10 | C4.1 | N09 E54 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-08-07 | 14:41 | C6.5 | N03 W37 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-08-07 | 20:39 | C8.5 | N04 W39 | download FITS | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-08-08 | 16:43 | M1.7 | N03 W64 | download FITS | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-08-09 | 15:49 | C4.6 | N04 W59 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-08-09 | 16:36 | M1.7 | N03 W64 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-08-10 | 15:07 | M2.3 | N04 W79 | download FITS | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-08-10 | 21:54 | C3.8 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | |||||
| 2025-08-10 | 23:02 | M1.7 | N02 W89 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-08-11 | 19:15 | C5.8 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | |||||
| 2025-08-13 | 14:41 | C2.7 | N06 W43 | download FITS | download FITS |



































































































































































































































































































































