2025: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→August) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 503: | Line 503: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-08-16 2025-08-16] || 21:12 || C2.6 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/08/16/gev_20250816_2110/index.html N08 W89] || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202508162112.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202508162112.fits download FITS] || || || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-08-16 2025-08-16] || 21:12 || C2.6 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/08/16/gev_20250816_2110/index.html N08 W89] || No Enough Flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202508162112.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202508162112.fits download FITS] || || || | ||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-08-21 2025-08-21] || 15:54 || C2.3 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/08/21/gev_20250821_1546/index.html N09 E77] || No Enough Flux || [[eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202508211554.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202508211554.fits download FITS] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-08-22 2025-08-22] || 18:56 || M1.8 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/08/22/gev_20250822_1855/index.html N10 E61] || No Enough Flux || [[eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202508221856.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202508221856.fits download FITS] || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:30, 24 August 2025
List of EOVSA Flares with Spectrogram Data
January
February
March
April
May
Note: Due to the replacement/installation of EOVSA antennas there were no calibrations between May 12th and June 9th. The spectrograms for the flares observed during that period weren't created.
June
July
| Date | Time (UT) | GOES Class | Position | TP Spectrogram | XP Spectrogram | STIX Coverage | AIA Movie | EOVSA Images | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-06 | 01:28 | C1.3 | S19 W53 | download FITS | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-07-11 | 18:59 | C2.2 | S15 E82 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-07-12 | 00:04 | C2.2 | S14 E77 | download FITS | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-07-17 | 19:52 | C2.4 | N22 W34 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-07-18 | 18:52 | C1.5 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | |||||
| 2025-07-22 | 20:09 | C6.4 | S14 E32 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-07-25 | 01:00 | C7.4 | N15 E07 | No Enough Flux | download FITS |
August
| Date | Time (UT) | GOES Class | Position | TP Spectrogram | XP Spectrogram | STIX Coverage | AIA Movie | EOVSA Images | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-05 | 19:37 | C4.4 | N09 W77 | download FITS | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-08-06 | 21:10 | C4.1 | N09 E54 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-08-07 | 14:41 | C6.5 | N03 W37 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-08-07 | 20:39 | C8.5 | N04 W39 | download FITS | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-08-08 | 16:43 | M1.7 | N03 W64 | download FITS | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-08-09 | 15:49 | C4.6 | N04 W59 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-08-09 | 16:36 | M1.7 | N03 W64 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-08-10 | 15:07 | M2.3 | N04 W79 | download FITS | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-08-10 | 21:54 | C3.8 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | |||||
| 2025-08-10 | 23:02 | M1.7 | N02 W89 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-08-11 | 19:15 | C5.8 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | |||||
| 2025-08-13 | 14:41 | C2.7 | N06 W43 | download FITS | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-08-15 | 21:19 | C7.7 | N09 W70 | download FITS | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-08-16 | 20:56 | C3.2 | N07 W89 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-08-16 | 21:12 | C2.6 | N08 W89 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | ||||
| 2025-08-21 | 15:54 | C2.3 | N09 E77 | No Enough Flux | thumb|center|100px| [eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202508211554.fits download FITS] | ||||
| 2025-08-22 | 18:56 | M1.8 | N10 E61 | No Enough Flux | thumb|center|100px| [eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202508221856.fits download FITS] |







































































































































































































































































































































