2025: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 633: | Line 633: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-10-06 2025-10-06] || 15:13 || C1.5 || || || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202510061521.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [https://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202510061521.fits download FITS] || [Yes] || [https://www.lmsal.com/hek/her?cmd=view-voevent&ivorn=ivo://helio-informatics.org/FL_SSWLatestEvents_gev_20251006_1513 AIA] || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-10-06 2025-10-06] || 15:13 || C1.5 || || || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202510061521.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [https://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202510061521.fits download FITS] || [Yes] || [https://www.lmsal.com/hek/her?cmd=view-voevent&ivorn=ivo://helio-informatics.org/FL_SSWLatestEvents_gev_20251006_1513 AIA] || | ||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-10-13 2025-10-13] || 16:49 || C7.2 || || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202510131649.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202510131649.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202510131649.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202510131649.fits download FITS] || [Yes] || [https://www.lmsal.com/hek/her?cmd=view-voevent&ivorn=ivo://helio-informatics.org/ER_EruptionPatrol_20251004_2212_-658.800_310.800 AIA] || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:46, 14 October 2025
List of EOVSA Flares with Spectrogram Data
January
February
March
April
May
Note: Due to the replacement/installation of EOVSA antennas there were no calibrations between May 12th and June 9th. The spectrograms for the flares observed during that period weren't created.
June
July
| Date | Time (UT) | GOES Class | Position | TP Spectrogram | XP Spectrogram | STIX Coverage | AIA Movie | EOVSA Images | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-06 | 01:28 | C1.3 | S19 W53 | download FITS | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-11 | 18:59 | C2.2 | S15 E82 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-12 | 00:04 | C2.2 | S14 E77 | download FITS | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-17 | 19:52 | C2.4 | N22 W34 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-18 | 18:52 | C1.5 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | ||||
| 2025-07-22 | 20:09 | C6.4 | S14 E32 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-25 | 01:00 | C7.4 | N15 E07 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No |
August
September
October
| Date | Time (UT) | GOES Class | Position | TP Spectrogram | XP Spectrogram | STIX Coverage | AIA Movie | EOVSA Images | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-01 | 16:46 | M1.2 | N06 E13 | download FITS | download FITS | Yes | AIA | ||
| 2025-10-02 | 16:35 | C2.4 | N09 W09 | download FITS | download FITS | Yes | AIA | ||
| 2025-10-02 | 17:01 | C3.0 | N09 W08 | download FITS | download FITS | Yes | AIA | ||
| 2025-10-02 | 20:25 | C2.2 | N05 W04 | download FITS | download FITS | Yes | AIA | ||
| 2025-10-03 | 21:10 | C3.0 | S11 E29 | Not enough flux | download FITS | Yes | AIA | ||
| 2025-10-04 | 17:50 | C3.5 | N14 E12 | download FITS | download FITS | [Yes] | AIA | ||
| 2025-10-04 | 22:04 | C2.0 | Not enough flux | download FITS | [Yes] | AIA | |||
| 2025-10-06 | 15:13 | C1.5 | download FITS | [Yes] | AIA | ||||
| 2025-10-13 | 16:49 | C7.2 | download FITS | download FITS | [Yes] | AIA |





































































































































































































































































































































































































































