2025: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 689: | Line 689: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-10-16 2025-10-16] || 16:38 || C2.4 || [? ~N21-23 W59-70?] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202510161638.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202510161638.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202510161638.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202510161638.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1760632409&span=1324 Yes] || [https://sdowww.lmsal.com/sdomedia/ssw/media/ssw/ssw_client/data/ssw_service_251018_053618_1903/www/EDS_FlareDetective-TriggerModule_20251016T163622-20251016T164334_AIA_171_XCEN729.6YCEN345.6_ssw_cutout_20251016_163622_AIA_171__20251016_163621_m.mp4 AIA] || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-10-16 2025-10-16] || 16:38 || C2.4 || [? ~N21-23 W59-70?] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202510161638.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202510161638.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202510161638.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202510161638.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1760632409&span=1324 Yes] || [https://sdowww.lmsal.com/sdomedia/ssw/media/ssw/ssw_client/data/ssw_service_251018_053618_1903/www/EDS_FlareDetective-TriggerModule_20251016T163622-20251016T164334_AIA_171_XCEN729.6YCEN345.6_ssw_cutout_20251016_163622_AIA_171__20251016_163621_m.mp4 AIA] || | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-10-16 2025-10-16] || 19:20 || M1.2 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/10/16/gev_20251016_1900/index.html N23 W66] || Not enough flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202510161920.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202510161920.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1760640184&span=6048 Yes] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-10-16 2025-10-16] || 20:42 || C5.9 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/10/16/gev_20251016_2040/index.html N23 W63] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202510162042.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202510162042.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202510162042.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202510162042.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1760647198&span=941 Yes] || || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-10-16 2025-10-16] || 20:42 || C5.9 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/10/16/gev_20251016_2040/index.html N23 W63] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202510162042.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202510162042.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202510162042.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202510162042.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1760647198&span=941 Yes] || || | ||
Revision as of 16:49, 27 October 2025
List of EOVSA Flares with Spectrogram Data
January
February
March
April
May
Note: Due to the replacement/installation of EOVSA antennas there were no calibrations between May 12th and June 9th. The spectrograms for the flares observed during that period weren't created.
June
July
| Date | Time (UT) | GOES Class | Position | TP Spectrogram | XP Spectrogram | STIX Coverage | AIA Movie | EOVSA Images | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-06 | 01:28 | C1.3 | S19 W53 | download FITS | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-11 | 18:59 | C2.2 | S15 E82 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-12 | 00:04 | C2.2 | S14 E77 | download FITS | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-17 | 19:52 | C2.4 | N22 W34 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-18 | 18:52 | C1.5 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | ||||
| 2025-07-22 | 20:09 | C6.4 | S14 E32 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-25 | 01:00 | C7.4 | N15 E07 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No |


































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































