2025: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 724: | Line 724: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-01 2025-11-01] || 23:16 || C2.8 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/11/01/gev_20251101_2311/index.html N22 W88] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511012316.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511012316.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511012316.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511012316.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1762012800&span=28796 Yes] || || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-01 2025-11-01] || 23:16 || C2.8 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/11/01/gev_20251101_2311/index.html N22 W88] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511012316.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511012316.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511012316.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511012316.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1762012800&span=28796 Yes] || || | ||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-02 2025-11-02] || 22:33 || C2.8 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/11/02/gev_20251102_2229/index.html N23 W82] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511022233.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511022233.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511022233.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511022233.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1762120800&span=3596 Yes] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:32, 8 November 2025
List of EOVSA Flares with Spectrogram Data
January
February
March
April
May
Note: Due to the replacement/installation of EOVSA antennas there were no calibrations between May 12th and June 9th. The spectrograms for the flares observed during that period weren't created.
June
July
| Date | Time (UT) | GOES Class | Position | TP Spectrogram | XP Spectrogram | STIX Coverage | AIA Movie | EOVSA Images | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-06 | 01:28 | C1.3 | S19 W53 | download FITS | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-11 | 18:59 | C2.2 | S15 E82 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-12 | 00:04 | C2.2 | S14 E77 | download FITS | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-17 | 19:52 | C2.4 | N22 W34 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-18 | 18:52 | C1.5 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | ||||
| 2025-07-22 | 20:09 | C6.4 | S14 E32 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-25 | 01:00 | C7.4 | N15 E07 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No |
August
September
October
November
| Date | Time (UT) | GOES Class | Position | TP Spectrogram | XP Spectrogram | STIX Coverage | AIA Movie | EOVSA Images | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-01 | 16:52 | C4.7 | N00 W48 | download FITS | download FITS | Yes | |||
| 2025-11-01 | 23:16 | C2.8 | N22 W88 | download FITS | download FITS | Yes | |||
| 2025-11-02 | 22:33 | C2.8 | N23 W82 | download FITS | download FITS | Yes |











































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































