2025: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 851: | Line 851: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-29 2025-11-29] || 16:02 || M2.9 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/11/29/gev_20251129_1536/index.html N20E89] || Not enough flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_20251111291602.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [https://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_20251111291602.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1764430204&span=4031 Yes] || [https://sdowww.lmsal.com/sdomedia/ssw/media/ssw/ssw_client/data/ssw_service_251129_081554_16841/www/ AIA] | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-29 2025-11-29] || 16:02 || M2.9 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/11/29/gev_20251129_1536/index.html N20E89] || Not enough flux || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_20251111291602.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [https://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_20251111291602.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1764430204&span=4031 Yes] || [https://sdowww.lmsal.com/sdomedia/ssw/media/ssw/ssw_client/data/ssw_service_251129_081554_16841/www/ AIA] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-11-29 2025-11-29] || 20:12 || M1.4 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/11/29/gev_20251129_2004/index.html S18E80] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511292012.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202511292012.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511292012.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202511292012.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1764445929&span=2761 Yes] || [https://www.lmsal.com/hek/her?cmd=view-voevent&ivorn=ivo%3A%2F%2Fhelio-informatics.org%2FFL_FlareDetective-TriggerModule_20251129_234011_2025-11-29T20%3A11%3A58.349_1 AIA] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:13, 30 November 2025
List of EOVSA Flares with Spectrogram Data
January
February
March
April
May
Note: Due to the replacement/installation of EOVSA antennas there were no calibrations between May 12th and June 9th. The spectrograms for the flares observed during that period weren't created.
June
July
| Date | Time (UT) | GOES Class | Position | TP Spectrogram | XP Spectrogram | STIX Coverage | AIA Movie | EOVSA Images | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-06 | 01:28 | C1.3 | S19 W53 | download FITS | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-11 | 18:59 | C2.2 | S15 E82 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-12 | 00:04 | C2.2 | S14 E77 | download FITS | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-17 | 19:52 | C2.4 | N22 W34 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-18 | 18:52 | C1.5 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | ||||
| 2025-07-22 | 20:09 | C6.4 | S14 E32 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No | |||
| 2025-07-25 | 01:00 | C7.4 | N15 E07 | No Enough Flux | download FITS | No |

































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































