2025: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 981: | Line 981: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-28 2025-12-28] || 21:13 || M1.3 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/12/28/gev_20251228_2103/index.html S08E47] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512282111.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512282111.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512282111.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512282111.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1766955337&span=2564 Yes]|| || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-28 2025-12-28] || 21:13 || M1.3 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/12/28/gev_20251228_2103/index.html S08E47] || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512282111.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512282111.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512282111.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512282111.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1766955337&span=2564 Yes]|| || | ||
|- | |||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-28 2025-12-28] || 21:53 || C6.8 || [https://www.lmsal.com/solarsoft/latest_events_archive/events_summary/2025/12/28/gev_20251228_2148/index.html S08E47] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512282151.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512282151.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512282151.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512282151.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1766957921&span=1636 Yes]|| || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-29 2025-12-29] || 16:33 || C3.2 || N27E46 || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512291633.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512291633.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512291633.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512291633.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1766871341&span=1808 Yes]|| || | | [http://ovsa.njit.edu/browser/?suntoday_date=2025-12-29 2025-12-29] || 16:33 || C3.2 || N27E46 || [[File:eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512291633.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_tp.flare_id_202512291633.fits download FITS] || [[File:eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512291633.png|thumb|center|100px|]] [http://ovsa.njit.edu/events/2025/eovsa.spec_xp.flare_id_202512291633.fits download FITS] || [https://datacenter.stix.i4ds.net/view/plot/lightcurves?start=1766871341&span=1808 Yes]|| || | ||
Revision as of 03:35, 5 January 2026
List of EOVSA Flares with Spectrogram Data
January
February
March
April
May
Note: Due to the replacement/installation of EOVSA antennas there were no calibrations between May 12th and June 9th. The spectrograms for the flares observed during that period weren't created.
June
July
| Date | Time (UT) | GOES Class | Position | TP Spectrogram | XP Spectrogram | STIX Coverage | AIA Movie | EOVSA Images | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-06 | 01:28 | C1.3 | S19 W53 | No | |||||
| 2025-07-11 | 18:59 | C2.2 | S15 E82 | No Enough Flux | No | ||||
| 2025-07-12 | 00:04 | C2.2 | S14 E77 | No | |||||
| 2025-07-17 | 19:52 | C2.4 | N22 W34 | No Enough Flux | No | ||||
| 2025-07-18 | 18:52 | C1.5 | No Enough Flux | No | |||||
| 2025-07-22 | 20:09 | C6.4 | S14 E32 | No Enough Flux | No | ||||
| 2025-07-25 | 01:00 | C7.4 | N15 E07 | No Enough Flux | No |
August
September
October
November